Performance in complete safety

Thanks to the extensive range of fibre optic LCS³ cables, you can satisfy all your installation requirements and all the constraints of your sites.

The speed of optical fibre, offering transmission up to 100 Gbps, ensures the safety of highly critical sites!

The LCS³ fibre optic offer consists of modular panels and associated cassettes, fibre optic blocks and drawers as well as a variety of connection solutions.

Performance in complete safety

Modular panels & cassettes: flexible configuration

The LCS³ 1U HD modular panel offers maximum capacity of 24 ST, 48 SC or 96 LC connectors. The different cassette versions which complement it can satisfy any requirement.

Exclusive to Legrand: the fibre optic cassette to be spliced can be removed individually by simply pressing the button, ensuring continuity of service during maintenance operations.

Modular panels & cassettes: flexible configuration

Fibre optic blocks and drawers: very high density & efficiency

With LCS³ fibre optic blocks and drawers you can install a high or very high density VDI network quickly and easily.

The offer includes 1U modular fibre optic drawers with maximum capacity of 24 ST, 48 SC or 96 LC connectors. They should be equipped with LCS³ fibre optic blocks, available in singlemode and multimode versions (ST, SC, LC, SC APC, LC APC standards).
It also includes 1U equipped fibre optic drawers, either sliding (24 ST, 24 SC or 48 LC capacity) or rotating (36 SC or 72 LC capacity). For increased performance, opt for the UHD (Ultra High Density): it is designed to take up to 144 connections on 1U, 288 on 2U and 576 on 4U.

Fibre optic blocks and drawers: very high density & efficiency

Cables, cords, links & pigtails: connection guaranteed

LCS³ cables and cords are used for installations over long distances with minimum loss of speed. They are available in the following versions:
  - Multimode OM4, OM3, OM2
  - Singlemode OS2 (compatible with OS1)

Available in OM2, OM3, OM4 and OS2 (compatible with OS 1) versions, LCS³ pigtails are used for connecting cables and optical fibres.

As for preterminated fibre optic links, they provide the link between the building distributor and the floor cabinets, but also between cabling cabinets and server cabinets.

Cables, cords, links & pigtails: connection guaranteed

Splicer: simpler installation

Legrand has created an innovative connection system which allows fibres to be connected simply and affordably: the splicer.

This easy-to-handle tool is one of the most compact on the market and offers optimum connection quality (25-year guarantee).

Its design is simple and intuitive, for maximum ease of use. It works with OM2/OM3/OM4/OS2 pigtails, in LC, SC, LC APC and SC APC standards.

Splicer: simpler installation

Fibre-optic case: get straight to work

Ideal all-in-one solution for occasional work, the fibre-optic case allows users to prepare the fibre optic cables for quick-connect connectors and test that the fibre is connected to the connector properly.

It includes a high-precision cleaver, a stripper and Kevlar scissors, an attenuator, a fibre optic cord and an adaptor for the visual fault locator, various accessories (cleaning tool, felt pen, etc) and a USB stick with installation manual and video.

You have everything you need at your fingertips to work promptly on maintenance operations or small sites!

Fibre-optic case: get straight to work